The Australian Terrier Club of America logo

The Australian Terrier Club of America, Inc.

Dedicated to the Advancement of Quality, Purebred Australian Terriers

AKC Parent Club Member 1977
Founded 1958

Search

ATCA COMMITTEE CHAIRS

AKC Gazette Columnist (2024-2025)
Grace Massey    firewalkeraussies@gmail.com

Archives Preservation/Historian (2024-2025) – ­
Darlene  Evans     darlenevans1@earthlink.net  
Sue Bachman      suebachman@att.net                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Kathy Wakeman  kaela77@yahoo.com

Aussie Store (2023-2024) 
Susan Saulvester    atcastorekeeper@yahoo.com

Awards, Outstanding Achievement (2024-2025)
Celeste Platte    cplattepsl@gmail.com
Darlene Evans    darlenevans1@earthlink.net

Awards, AKC Outstanding Sportsmanship (2024-2025) 
Dana Dean    vtitdd@gmail.com

Awards, Performance Register of Merit (2023-2024) –
Darlene Evans    darlenevans1@earthlink.net
Teresa Schreeder    pete128@earthlink.net

Awards, Register of Merit (2024-2025) –
Darlene Evans    darlenevans1@earthlink.net
Teresa Schreeder    pete128@earthlink.net

Awards, Versatility (2023-2024) –
Susan Saulvester    auster@mindspring.com

Breeder Education (2024-2025)                                                                                                                                                                         Kathy Wakeman   kaela77@yahoo.com

Breeder Referral (2023-2024)
Rita Farmer    bluquo@yahoo.com

Calendar (2024-2025)
Grace Massey    firewalkeraussies@gmail.com

Facebook-Social Media (2024-2025)
Kathy Wakeman    kaela77@yahoo.com

Futurity (2023-2024)
Sue Bachman    suebachman@att.net

 Health (2023-2024)
Teresa Schreeder    pete128@earthlink.net

Judges Education (2024-2025) –
Teresa Schreeder   pete128@earthlink.net   
Kim Occhiuti            kimoqt@gmail.com

Junior Coordinator (2024-2025)                                                                                                                                                                           Kellie Williams   breezesweptkennel@gmail.com

Junior Scholarship (2023-2024) – 
Jennifer Sousa    jms2521@gmail.com

Legislative Liaison (Corresponding Secretary) –
Pat Zupan    indyzee28@gmail.com

National Specialty Coordinator (2023-2024)
Kreg Hill    kreghill@gmail.com

Newsletter, The Talkabout (2024-2025)
Susan Mason    atcanews@gmail.com

Performance for Nationals (2023-2024) –
Celeste Platte    cplattepsl@gmail.com

Public Education (2023-2024)
Rita Farmer    bluquo@yahoo.com

Purebred Preservation Bank (PPB) Liaison (2023-2024) –
Susan Duncan   all4dogs@aol.com

Sunshine Committee (2024-2025) –
Scott Pruter    spruter@charter.net

Sustainability (2024-2025) –
Caren Holtby    caren@tidewalker.ca

 Trophies, Supported & Mae Roo (2023-2024)
Alexa Samarotto    samabelaus@aol.com

Webmaster (2023-2024)
Kathy Wakeman    atcawebmaster23@gmail.com 

Verified by MonsterInsights